8169 Odonnell Dr Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8169 Odonnell Dr, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $353,283, approximately $180 per square foot. 8169 Odonnell Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Reed James Michael
Bought by
Bertino John R and Tarabula Lindsey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,004
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Lawcock Brian R
Bought by
Reed James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertino John R | $130,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Bertino John R | -- | Michigan Title Insurance Age | |
| Reed James M | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertino John R | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,720 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,448 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,054 | $96,200 | $27,100 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map