8110 Odonnell Dr Grosse Ile, MI 48138
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8110 Odonnell Dr, Grosse Ile, MI 48138 and is currently estimated at $350,341, approximately $176 per square foot. 8110 Odonnell Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Wojno Charles W and Wojno Debra M
Bought by
Wojno Charles W and Wojno Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojno Charles W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wojno Debra M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $162,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,417 | $123,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $123,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,209 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,890 | $100,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,037 | $97,400 | $27,500 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map