817 28th St E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $312,330
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 28th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $267,583, approximately $207 per square foot. 817 28th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $43,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $305 | $41,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $286 | $39,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $38,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $263 | $38,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $248 | $37,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $236 | $36,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $35,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $202 | $35,231 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map