Seller's Agent in 2013
Casey Price
Windermere Corporate
(425) 446-1892
6 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $801,266 - $953,000
Well maintained 3bed/2.5ba home in the highly desirable Preserve at Forest Park. Open & well-lit interior boasts hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings & skylights. The home features a main floor master bedroom with 5 piece bath and walk-in closet. The kitchen & eating nook opens to the family room with a door to the deck & yard. Other features include office with built in shelving, open bonus area upstairs, large 3 car garage & hardi-plank siding. Close to amenities, parks & quick access to I-5.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Real Estate/M2, LLC License #96386 Listed on: 06/20/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM505247
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1992
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David M Carman Trust | -- | Schildgen Sandra M | |
| Walton Brooks Pendleton | -- | Cw Title | |
| Carman David M | $400,280 | Cw Title | |
| Walton Brooks Pendleton | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Peggy Paige | $238,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carman David M | $271,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.2% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2013 07/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,467 | $798,000 | $377,000 | $421,000 |
| 2025 | $6,193 | $741,800 | $340,000 | $401,800 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $721,100 | $319,300 | $401,800 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $793,400 | $339,900 | $453,500 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $655,600 | $261,000 | $394,600 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $541,200 | $204,000 | $337,200 |
| 2019 | $5,861 | $525,500 | $188,000 | $337,500 |
| 2018 | $5,588 | $459,200 | $158,000 | $301,200 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $426,200 | $142,000 | $284,200 |
| 2016 | $4,970 | $427,600 | $129,000 | $298,600 |
| 2015 | $4,862 | $394,000 | $112,000 | $282,000 |
| 2013 | $5,122 | $366,300 | $100,000 | $266,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Casey Price
Windermere Corporate
(425) 446-1892
6 in this area
189 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kim Ratliff
Windermere Corporate
(425) 388-8957
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM505247
APN: 008019-000-024-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.