817 4th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 4th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $220,056, approximately $212 per square foot. 817 4th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Triple Play Properties Llp
Bought by
Delaney Roni L and Gulsvig Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,520
Outstanding Balance
$224,252
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$4,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Liberty Rentals Llc
Bought by
Salvevold Gregory D and Salvevold Kathi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Peterson Scott D and Peterson Constance L
Bought by
Liberty Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Roni L | $230,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salvevold Gregory D | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Liberty Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Roni L | $226,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvevold Gregory D | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $191,200 | $46,900 | $144,300 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $177,800 | $43,800 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $172,500 | $43,800 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $165,100 | $40,600 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $149,600 | $37,500 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $148,900 | $37,500 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $153,000 | $37,500 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $146,900 | $34,400 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $140,100 | $34,400 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $118,600 | $26,500 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $118,600 | $26,500 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map