817 5th Ave Dayton, KY 41074
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 5th Ave, Dayton, KY 41074 and is currently estimated at $147,827, approximately $160 per square foot. 817 5th Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity School at the St. Bernard Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Howard Bernard E
Bought by
Karnes Gordon B and Karnes Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,350
Outstanding Balance
$6,493
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Howard Bernard E
Bought by
Howard Bernard E and Kaul Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karnes Gordon B | $53,000 | -- | |
| Howard Bernard E | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karnes Gordon B | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $100,000 | $5,500 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $1,255 | $100,000 | $5,500 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $961 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $998 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map