819 5th Ave Dayton, KY 41074
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 5th Ave, Dayton, KY 41074 and is currently estimated at $180,581, approximately $123 per square foot. 819 5th Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Dayton High School, and Holy Trinity School at the St. Bernard Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
County Of Circuit Court
Bought by
Ham Curtis and Ham Kevin Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Campbell County
Bought by
Jetstream Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Campbell County Bank
Bought by
Jet Stream Holdings Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Shanks Kevin and Shanks Rebecca
Bought by
Shanks Kevin and Shanks Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,514
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ham Curtis | $926,720 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jetstream Holdings Llc | $36,900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jet Stream Holdings Inc | $36,900,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shanks Kevin | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shanks Kevin | $73,514 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $145,000 | $7,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $145,000 | $7,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $442 | $76,200 | $6,000 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $594 | $76,200 | $6,000 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $587 | $76,200 | $6,000 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $608 | $76,200 | $6,000 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $76,200 | $6,000 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $76,200 | $6,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $76,200 | $6,000 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map