817 5th St NW Canton, OH 44703
Summit Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
9,632
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 817 5th St NW, Canton, OH 44703. 817 5th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,650 | $5,220 | $33,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,650 | $5,220 | $33,430 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $27,690 | $4,900 | $22,790 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $27,690 | $4,900 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $27,690 | $4,900 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $27,900 | $4,450 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $27,900 | $4,450 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $1,981 | $27,900 | $4,450 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $23,140 | $3,750 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $23,140 | $3,750 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $19,290 | $3,750 | $15,540 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $12,250 | $3,500 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | $560 | $12,250 | $3,500 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map