$450,000
SOLD FEB 26, 2026
Last list price

817 9th St Blanco, TX 78606

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
0.88 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2026

$306 Per Sq Ft

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robby Robinson

All City San Antonio Registered Series Listed on: 08/23/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,540

Lot Details

  • 38,420 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2181
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,540

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.882
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Mesquite Street
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: STONE, VINYL
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: OTHER
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, SPDIN, _2ETAR, STUDY, UTINS, SCBED, _1FLRL, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: W. Bitters Rd
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-03-03T14:58:37Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 305.7
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: OTHER
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, SMCK, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, _2ETAR, STUDY, UTINS, SCBED, _1FLRL, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: STONE
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: STONE, VINYL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: STONE, VINYL
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: OTHER
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, SPDIN, _2ETAR, STUDY, UTINS, SCBED, _1FLRL, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: STONE, VINYL
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD, VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: OTHER
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, SMCK, SLCNT, CITYGARBAGE
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, SPDIN, _2ETAR, STUDY, UTINS, SCBED, _1FLRL, CABLE, INTRN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1472.0
  • Window Features: SOME
  • RoomLivingLength: 14.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: N
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RR: _2_ACX, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, CVPAT, CHLNK, DBLPN, STRG, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RR: CRNR, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CM: _2_ACX, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • LotFeatures_CM: CRNR, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RINC: _2_ACX, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, CVPAT, DBLPN, TREES
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RLSE: _2_ACX, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, CVPAT, CHLNK, DBLPN, STRG, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CRNR, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_CO: _2_ACX, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FR: _2_ACX, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COMS: _2_ACX, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CRNR, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_RESI: _2_ACX, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, CVPAT, CHLNK, DBLPN, STRG, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CRNR, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, CVPAT, CHLNK, DBLPN, STRG, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RE: CRNR, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_COML: _2_ACX, LOWPC, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • LotFeatures_COML: CRNR, MATURETREES, LEVEL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_FARM: _2_ACX, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • AccessibilityFeatures_MF: _2_ACX, LOWPC, NOSTP, LVLOT, LVDRV, _1STBA, _1STBD, RMPMN, STALL
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, CVPAT, DBLPN, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: RVPRK, OPEN
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, DTCHD, SIDE

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2181

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5540.22
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Ahr Siegred and Stella I Zieglar Irrevocable Trust
List Price
$450,000
Views
51

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.77%
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,945

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Countywide Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $361,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2025 09/03/25 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $306 / Sq Ft
08/23/2025 08/23/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,598 $261,300 $74,550 $186,750
2024 $3,167 $257,569 $74,550 $231,290
2023 $1,390 $234,154 $74,550 $223,990
2022 $2,229 $250,840 $65,230 $185,610
2021 $3,689 $203,360 $52,950 $150,410
2020 $3,531 $187,760 $46,600 $141,160
2019 $3,259 $159,930 $42,360 $117,570
2018 $2,997 $147,060 $33,890 $113,170
2017 $2,719 $134,630 $30,810 $103,820
2016 $2,492 $128,510 $28,880 $99,630
2015 -- $123,700 $24,070 $99,630
2014 -- $120,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1895059

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: R2181

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.