Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal Long
Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC
(910) 206-0489
124 in this area
309 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $262,000
Back on the market at no fault to the seller! Take a look at this beautiful well maintained home in desirable Pinecroft! Featuring an open floor plan, private back yard, and covered back porch, this home is perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. The kitchen is boasts beautiful white cabinets, granite countertops, prep island and a dining nook. The primary bedroom features and full bath and guests have second bath as well. The landscaping has been meticulously kept and selected for easy maintenance. This will be the perfect starter home or the upgraded space your family has been looking for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC License #286230 Listed on: 11/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Crystal Long
RE/MAX Southern Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggett Heidi N | $260,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Robert Bailey | $220,000 | Harrington Law Office Pc | |
| Portillo Rogelio Reyes | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Ronald J | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Richmond County | $21,384 | None Available | |
| Graham Walter Lee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baggett Heidi N | $255,192 | |
| Previous Owner | White Robert Bailey | $227,816 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Sold | $259,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +18.2% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Sold | $219,900 | -4.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $229,900 | +1432.7% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Sold | $15,000 | -40.0% | $10 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $163,690 | $10,469 | $153,221 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $163,690 | $10,469 | $153,221 |
| 2023 | $89 | $10,751 | $8,356 | $2,395 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $124,024 | $8,374 | $115,650 |
| 2021 | $89 | $10,751 | $8,356 | $2,395 |
| 2020 | $484 | $75,997 | $8,356 | $67,641 |
| 2019 | $484 | $75,997 | $8,356 | $67,641 |
| 2018 | $484 | $75,997 | $8,356 | $67,641 |
| 2016 | $462 | $75,997 | $8,356 | $67,641 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,401 | $8,043 | $62,358 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal Long
Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC
(910) 206-0489
124 in this area
309 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kelly Parker
Carolina Realty Co. Southeast LLC
(910) 206-7216
119 in this area
302 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gerald Witherspoon
Thomas Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
TJ Sweatt
Sweatt Realty Group
(910) 331-7713
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100519067
APN: 748119-62-3160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.