817 Bentgrass Dr Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $498,761 - $605,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,379
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Bentgrass Dr, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $535,940, approximately $225 per square foot. 817 Bentgrass Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Kabuasa Johnny Mukeni and Mukeni Angele Tshiela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,261
Outstanding Balance
$318,778
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,163
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kabuasa Johnny Mukeni | $365,890 | Calatlantic Title Of Md Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kabuasa Johnny Mukeni | $359,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $422,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $394,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $367,000 | $112,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,939 | $361,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,990 | $355,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $350,100 | $112,000 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $599 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map