826 S Stepney Rd Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $519,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 826 S Stepney Rd, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $460,971, approximately $220 per square foot. 826 S Stepney Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Miller Allan Eugene and Miller Karen Arleen
Bought by
Mapa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Mumpower Hartsel L
Bought by
Miller Allan Eugene and Miller Karen Arleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapa Llc | $250,000 | Getz Title Group Llc | |
| Miller Allan Eugene | $64,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mapa Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $431,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $401,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $370,500 | $111,000 | $259,500 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $360,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $88,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $992 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $992 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $86,000 | $86,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $105,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map