817 Cecelia Dr Boiling Springs, SC 29316
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $343,136
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Cecelia Dr, Boiling Springs, SC 29316 and is currently estimated at $296,034, approximately $109 per square foot. 817 Cecelia Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Shoally Creek Elementary School, Rainbow Lake Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,374 | $7,958 | $856 | $7,102 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $7,958 | $856 | $7,102 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $7,958 | $856 | $7,102 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $7,958 | $856 | $7,102 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $7,958 | $856 | $7,102 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $6,920 | $880 | $6,040 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $6,920 | $880 | $6,040 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $6,920 | $880 | $6,040 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $6,920 | $880 | $6,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map