817 Crossan Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Crossan Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $545,447, approximately $353 per square foot. 817 Crossan Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Dupont (H.B.) Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1992
Bought by
Posatko Sheila R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posatko Sheila R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $546,800 | $210,700 | $336,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $90,000 | $30,500 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $90,000 | $30,500 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $90,000 | $30,500 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $90,000 | $30,500 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $90,000 | $30,500 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $90,000 | $30,500 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $90,000 | $30,500 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $90,000 | $30,500 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $83,900 | $30,500 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $83,900 | $30,500 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $83,900 | $30,500 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map