Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Nuese
Full Circle Realty Group
(712) 230-0424
22 in this area
37 Total Sales
Step into this spacious 4,407 sq. ft. single-family home tucked back on a peaceful cul-de-sac in Marshall - perfect for anyone seeking comfort and convenience. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room, and a formal dining area. This home offers ample space for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, fresh paint throughout, including ceilings and trim, new carpet downstairs, and a fully fenced yard. Check out the new storage shed - plenty of space for all of your winter and summer equipment. With schools, walking paths, restaurants, and the exciting new aquatic center just minutes away, every amenity you need is right at your doorstep. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautifully updated home yours—schedule your private tour today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $520,000 | Title And Abstract Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $487,500 | Title And Abstract Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $366,252 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $390,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $312,064 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $324,900 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Sold | $520,000 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $520,000 | -7.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Price Changed | $559,000 | -2.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -2.4% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,860 | $467,900 | $58,700 | $409,200 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $448,900 | $58,700 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $435,400 | $58,700 | $376,700 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $422,000 | $58,700 | $363,300 |
| 2021 | $5,318 | $371,300 | $58,700 | $312,600 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $371,300 | $58,700 | $312,600 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $371,300 | $58,700 | $312,600 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $371,300 | $58,700 | $312,600 |
| 2017 | $4,810 | $368,600 | $58,700 | $309,900 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katie Nuese
Full Circle Realty Group
(712) 230-0424
22 in this area
37 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dahir Mohamed
Bridge Realty, LLC
(612) 263-1796
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6826154
APN: 27-934016-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.