Estimated Value: $514,000 - $559,439
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Dusty Rock Cir, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $540,610, approximately $300 per square foot. 817 Dusty Rock Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Gateway Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2021
Sold by
Hutcheson Mark P
Bought by
Hutcheson Mark P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,626
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$262,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Kuhl Richard A
Bought by
Hutcheson Mark P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Covington John B
Bought by
Kuhl Walker P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,687
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Sherrell Mark L and Sherrell Stephanie Z
Bought by
Covington John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcheson Mark P | -- | Bchh Title Inc | |
| Hutcheson Mark P | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Kuhl Walker P | -- | Premium Title & Escrow | |
| Covington John B | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutcheson Mark P | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Hutcheson Mark P | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhl Walker P | $222,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Covington John B | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $509,200 | $129,700 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $480,500 | $122,200 | $358,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $423,500 | $116,100 | $307,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $433,100 | $113,900 | $319,200 |
| 2021 | $54 | $327,800 | $99,000 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $297,000 | $91,100 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $247 | $279,000 | $91,100 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $247 | $251,500 | $91,100 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $241,100 | $84,900 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,300 | $84,900 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,700 | $82,400 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,800 | $82,400 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map