817 E Cambridge St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $243,099, approximately $186 per square foot. 817 E Cambridge St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and The Summit Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Middlefield Properties Llc
Bought by
Sconan Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,770
Outstanding Balance
$41,224
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sconan Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sconan Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sconan Enterprises Llc | $54,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,591 | $31,940 | $5,700 | $26,240 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $27,280 | $3,800 | $23,480 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $27,280 | $3,800 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $21,960 | $3,800 | $18,160 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $21,960 | $3,800 | $18,160 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $21,110 | $3,800 | $17,310 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $21,110 | $3,800 | $17,310 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $18,450 | $3,800 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $18,090 | $3,800 | $14,290 |
| 2016 | $991 | $18,090 | $3,800 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $982 | $18,090 | $3,800 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $990 | $18,090 | $3,800 | $14,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map