817 E Glenn St Tucson, AZ 85719
Hedrick Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,754 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,778
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Glenn St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $434,939, approximately $244 per square foot. 817 E Glenn St is a home with nearby schools including Helen Keeling Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Qafisheh Maha H
Bought by
817 E Glenn Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 817 E Glenn Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| 817 E Glenn Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,888 | $16,105 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,888 | $15,338 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $14,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $13,912 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,495 | $13,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $11,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $12,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $11,267 | $0 | $0 |