Estimated Value: $544,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Lafayette St, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $579,832, approximately $306 per square foot. 817 E Lafayette St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Bruner Arthur M and Bruner Barbara A
Bought by
Soto Paola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,390
Outstanding Balance
$333,746
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Patterson Rhonda L
Bought by
Bruner Arthur M and Bruner Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Paola | -- | Real Advantage Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Bruner Arthur M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Paola | $375,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruner Arthur M | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $539,600 | $127,700 | $411,900 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $506,200 | $120,300 | $385,900 |
| 2023 | $2,601 | $490,200 | $114,400 | $375,800 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $500,000 | $112,100 | $387,900 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $379,400 | $97,500 | $281,900 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $265,700 | $89,700 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $246,100 | $89,700 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $225,700 | $89,700 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $216,700 | $83,700 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $211,600 | $83,700 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $192,800 | $81,100 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $190,700 | $81,100 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map