817 E Lenoir St Raleigh, NC 27601
Olde East Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,781 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Lenoir St, Raleigh, NC 27601 and is currently estimated at $309,945, approximately $416 per square foot. 817 E Lenoir St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Enloe High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Utley Arthur Lee and Utley Barbara S
Bought by
Williams Rufus D and Williams Christine B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Equity One Mtg Company
Bought by
Utley Arthur Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,300
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Mclean Bennie
Bought by
Equity One Mtg Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rufus D | $52,000 | -- | |
| Utley Arthur Lee | $35,000 | -- | |
| Equity One Mtg Company | $35,079 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utley Arthur Lee | $35,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $302,022 | $275,000 | $27,022 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $302,022 | $275,000 | $27,022 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $153,945 | $135,000 | $18,945 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $153,945 | $135,000 | $18,945 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $153,945 | $135,000 | $18,945 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $153,945 | $135,000 | $18,945 |
| 2019 | $647 | $54,064 | $40,000 | $14,064 |
| 2018 | $0 | $54,064 | $40,000 | $14,064 |
| 2017 | $0 | $54,064 | $40,000 | $14,064 |
| 2016 | $571 | $54,064 | $40,000 | $14,064 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,147 | $28,000 | $20,147 |
| 2014 | $493 | $48,147 | $28,000 | $20,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map