817 E Placita de Roberta Tucson, AZ 85718
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 E Placita de Roberta, Tucson, AZ 85718 and is currently estimated at $833,370, approximately $322 per square foot. 817 E Placita de Roberta is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Manzanita School, Orange Grove Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Cropanzano Russell S and Bormann Carol A
Bought by
Thompson Michael J and Thompson Jennifer N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,001
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$613,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Reed James C and Reed Pamela
Bought by
Cropanzano Russell S and Bormann Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Reed James C and Reed Pamela J
Bought by
Reed James C and Reed Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Reed James C and Reed Pamela J
Bought by
Reed James C and Reed Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Ralston Ralph I and Ralston Rose M
Bought by
Reed James C and Reed Pamela J