817 Florence St Aurora, CO 80010
Del Mar Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,078 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Florence St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $402,770, approximately $241 per square foot. 817 Florence St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Kunkel Christopher P and Kunkel Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,080
Outstanding Balance
$40,846
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Moody Timothy D and Moody Marcia L
Bought by
Juarez Jose Angel and Juarez Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,272
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |