817 Furman Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $233,670 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Furman Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $241,168, approximately $174 per square foot. 817 Furman Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Greater Works Christian School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Smith Lee J and Smith Patricia A
Bought by
Haessler Constance Bach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haessler Constance Bach | $121,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $103,600 | $25,600 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $103,600 | $25,600 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $103,600 | $25,600 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $3,069 | $103,600 | $25,600 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $490 | $103,600 | $25,600 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $103,600 | $25,600 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,963 | $103,600 | $25,600 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $103,600 | $25,600 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map