817 Kathie Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $132,138 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Kathie Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $148,035. 817 Kathie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sandia Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Torres Joe A
Bought by
Madewell Tommy and Madewell Sondra
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madewell Tommy | $59,932 | Aztec Abstract & Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $36,883 | $2,958 | $33,925 |
| 2024 | $932 | $35,895 | $2,958 | $32,937 |
| 2023 | $899 | $34,936 | $2,958 | $31,978 |
| 2022 | $857 | $34,005 | $2,958 | $31,047 |
| 2021 | $708 | $30,074 | $2,573 | $27,501 |
| 2020 | $706 | $29,785 | $2,499 | $27,286 |
| 2019 | $685 | $28,976 | $2,427 | $26,549 |
| 2018 | $661 | $28,133 | $2,357 | $25,776 |
| 2017 | $636 | $27,315 | $2,289 | $25,026 |
| 2016 | $636 | $27,625 | $2,223 | $25,402 |
| 2015 | $670 | $29,337 | $2,159 | $27,178 |
| 2014 | $678 | $29,884 | $2,097 | $27,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map