817 Lightcap St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Lightcap St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $376,494, approximately $284 per square foot. 817 Lightcap St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Cooper Rachael and Michael Cooper Trust
Bought by
Rachael Cooper Exempt Trust and Michael Cooper Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Cooper Michael
Bought by
Michael Cooper Trust and Cooper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Donna Kay and Gribben Lori Anne
Bought by
Cooper Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachael Cooper Exempt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Cooper Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $165,092 | $37,508 | $127,584 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $161,856 | $36,773 | $125,083 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $158,683 | $36,052 | $122,631 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $155,573 | $35,346 | $120,227 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $152,523 | $34,653 | $117,870 |
| 2020 | $2,569 | $150,960 | $34,298 | $116,662 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $148,001 | $33,626 | $114,375 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $145,100 | $32,967 | $112,133 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $139,468 | $31,688 | $107,780 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $132,000 | $29,900 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $132,000 | $29,900 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map