817 Marshall Rd Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,069,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Marshall Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $993,317, approximately $437 per square foot. 817 Marshall Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Greg and Roberts Nancy
Bought by
Lilien Brian and Lilien Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Mcclutchy James
Bought by
Roberts Greg and Roberts Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilien Brian | $680,000 | Grandview Ttl Agcy Of Bergen | |
| Lilien Brian | $680,000 | Grandview Title | |
| Roberts Greg | $288,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Greg | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,211 | $630,200 | $391,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $17,104 | $630,200 | $391,000 | $239,200 |
| 2023 | $15,926 | $630,200 | $391,000 | $239,200 |
| 2022 | $15,926 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $15,552 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $15,733 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $15,372 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $15,203 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $14,980 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $14,553 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $14,137 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $13,680 | $602,100 | $391,000 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map