810 Marshall Rd Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $906,000 - $988,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Marshall Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $941,182, approximately $490 per square foot. 810 Marshall Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Rose Lorraine
Bought by
Rutt Tyler and Rutt Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,591
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$675,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutt Tyler | $570,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutt Tyler | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Rutt Tyler | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,083 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2024 | $15,983 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $15,576 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $15,576 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2021 | $15,211 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $15,388 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $15,035 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $14,870 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $14,652 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2016 | $14,234 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2015 | $13,827 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
| 2014 | $13,380 | $588,900 | $370,000 | $218,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map