844 Berkshire Rd Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,973,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,514
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 844 Berkshire Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,645,873, approximately $298 per square foot. 844 Berkshire Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School and Primoris Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Pinajian Michael and Pinajian Stefanie
Bought by
Pinajian Michael and Pinajian Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,001
Outstanding Balance
$309,922
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,335,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Borrelli Guy and Borrelli Jodi
Bought by
Pinajian Michael and Yundi Stefanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Ganz Scott and Ganz Sabrina
Bought by
Borrelli Guy and Borrelli Jodi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinajian Michael | -- | Advantage Title Company Llc | |
| Pinajian Michael | $850,000 | Vested Land Title | |
| Borrelli Guy | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinajian Michael | $392,001 | |
| Closed | Pinajian Michael | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,910 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2024 | $23,761 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2023 | $23,157 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2022 | $23,157 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2021 | $22,614 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2020 | $22,877 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2019 | $22,352 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2018 | $22,106 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2017 | $21,782 | $875,500 | $355,000 | $520,500 |
| 2016 | $23,206 | $960,100 | $355,000 | $605,100 |
| 2015 | $22,543 | $960,100 | $355,000 | $605,100 |
| 2014 | $23,758 | $1,045,700 | $355,000 | $690,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map