817 Mccandless Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15201
Upper Lawrenceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,206 - $318,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Mccandless Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 and is currently estimated at $273,302, approximately $201 per square foot. 817 Mccandless Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Sunnyside K-8, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Environmental Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Stokes Kimberly A and Stokes Steven Richard
Bought by
Stokes Audrey J and Stokes Daniel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Audrey J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $47,100 | $29,000 | $18,100 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $47,100 | $29,000 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $47,100 | $29,000 | $18,100 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $47,100 | $29,000 | $18,100 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $47,100 | $29,000 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $47,100 | $29,000 | $18,100 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $47,100 | $29,000 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $526 | $47,100 | $29,000 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $656 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $137 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $137 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map