817 Mitchell Ave Unit 1C Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $132,632 - $175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Mitchell Ave Unit 1C, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $159,408, approximately $153 per square foot. 817 Mitchell Ave Unit 1C is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Hay Mary and Hay John
Bought by
Wooten Benjamin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,438
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Bought by
Wooten Benjamin S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Honeycutt Mark D and Honeycutt Ashley G
Bought by
Hay Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Loflin Carol R
Bought by
Honeycutt Mark and Honeycutt Ashley