817 Myrtle Ave Albany, NY 12208
Pine Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,327 - $329,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Myrtle Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $295,582, approximately $128 per square foot. 817 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Hills Elementary School, Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Gitto Cosimo
Bought by
811 817 822 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,307
Interest Rate
3.28%
Estimated Equity
$277,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
811 817 822 Llc
Bought by
Gitto Cosimo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Gitto Cosimo
Bought by
811-817-822 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Greenberg Abraham
Bought by
Gitto Cosimo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 811 817 822 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gitto Cosimo | -- | None Available | |
| 811-817-822 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gitto Cosimo | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 811 817 822 Llc | $82,500 | |
| Open | 811 817 822 Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $249,000 | $49,800 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $249,000 | $49,800 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $5,948 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $5,691 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $5,533 | $150,000 | $30,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $5,138 | $140,000 | $25,800 | $114,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $25,800 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map