817 Pearson Ave Waverly, KS 66871
Estimated Value: $66,756 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Pearson Ave, Waverly, KS 66871 and is currently estimated at $124,689, approximately $75 per square foot. 817 Pearson Ave is a home located in Coffey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Bought by
Winsky Christy and Winsky Caitlyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winsky Christy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $2,065 | $431 | $1,634 |
| 2024 | $2 | $1,722 | $374 | $1,348 |
| 2023 | $197 | $1,498 | $357 | $1,141 |
| 2022 | $162 | $1,427 | $357 | $1,070 |
| 2020 | $162 | $1,278 | $357 | $921 |
| 2019 | $176 | $1,331 | $213 | $1,118 |
| 2018 | $208 | $1,288 | $213 | $1,075 |
| 2017 | $208 | $1,530 | $213 | $1,317 |
| 2016 | $211 | $1,507 | $190 | $1,317 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,438 | $190 | $1,248 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,753 | $190 | $1,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map