C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carolyn Kierstead
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 761-2555
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $215,000
Come fall in love with this very Mid Century home! It has charm galore! Two bedrooms, two living areas, pellet stove, enclosed patio, several storage sheds, fenced yard, built-ins and storage. You don't want to miss this one! No Showings until Open House, Saturday, March 20, 2021 @ 1:00-3:00pm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2016035649 Listed on: 03/21/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Shane Johannsen
Century 21 Ace Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Hannah E | -- | None Available | |
| Mcintosh Gregory A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Hannah E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintosh Gregory A | $95,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2021 03/21/21 | For Sale | $134,000 | +7.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,197 | $24,020 | $5,700 | $18,320 |
| 2024 | $887 | $16,530 | $4,750 | $11,780 |
| 2023 | $882 | $16,530 | $4,750 | $11,780 |
| 2022 | $873 | $15,980 | $4,750 | $11,230 |
| 2021 | $873 | $15,980 | $4,750 | $11,230 |
| 2020 | $859 | $15,050 | $4,750 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $835 | $15,050 | $4,750 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $784 | $14,140 | $3,800 | $10,340 |
| 2017 | $776 | $13,740 | $3,800 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $753 | $13,740 | $3,800 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $746 | $13,740 | $3,800 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $727 | $13,300 | $3,800 | $9,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carolyn Kierstead
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 761-2555
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shane Johannsen
Century 21 Ace Realty
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gina Roblin
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-6011
2 in this area
251 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60185238
APN: 12-20-319-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.