817 S Missouri Ave Springfield, MO 65806
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,515 - $151,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 S Missouri Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $140,129, approximately $112 per square foot. 817 S Missouri Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary, Parkview High School, and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Doering Dorothy D
Bought by
Donnell Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell Sylvia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $11,800 | $3,800 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $493 | $9,180 | $2,150 | $7,030 |
| 2023 | $490 | $9,180 | $2,150 | $7,030 |
| 2022 | $499 | $9,140 | $2,150 | $6,990 |
| 2021 | $499 | $9,140 | $2,150 | $6,990 |
| 2020 | $503 | $8,800 | $2,150 | $6,650 |
| 2019 | $488 | $8,800 | $2,150 | $6,650 |
| 2018 | $450 | $8,120 | $2,150 | $5,970 |
| 2017 | $446 | $7,530 | $2,150 | $5,380 |
| 2016 | $413 | $7,530 | $2,150 | $5,380 |
| 2015 | $409 | $7,530 | $2,150 | $5,380 |
| 2014 | $336 | $6,140 | $2,150 | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map