817 School St Tunica, MS 38676
Estimated Value: $124,537 - $278,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 School St, Tunica, MS 38676 and is currently estimated at $201,884, approximately $81 per square foot. 817 School St is a home with nearby schools including Tunica Elementary School, Tunica Middle School, and Rosa Fort High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $8,969 | $1,336 | $7,633 |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $8,969 | $1,336 | $7,633 |
| 2023 | $1,952 | $13,453 | $2,004 | $11,449 |
| 2022 | $147 | $8,505 | $1,336 | $7,169 |
| 2021 | $147 | $8,505 | $1,336 | $7,169 |
| 2020 | $147 | $8,505 | $1,336 | $7,169 |
| 2019 | $135 | $8,505 | $1,336 | $7,169 |
| 2018 | $129 | $8,505 | $1,336 | $7,169 |
| 2017 | $147 | $8,718 | $1,336 | $7,382 |
| 2016 | $674 | $8,718 | $1,336 | $7,382 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,718 | $1,336 | $7,382 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,718 | $1,336 | $7,382 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,930 | $1,336 | $7,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map