817 Smith St Monroe, MI 48161
Southwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $146,096
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Smith St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $135,524, approximately $125 per square foot. 817 Smith St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Mack Mary Ann
Bought by
Mack Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Mack Mary Ann
Bought by
Mack Andrew Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Sakall Scott
Bought by
Horrigan Matthew and Horrigan Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,300
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Windhurst Dennis
Bought by
Sakall Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|