817 Station St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $65,358 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Station St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $95,590, approximately $131 per square foot. 817 Station St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Ade Darin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Childress Essie M and Cowart Earnest
Bought by
Childress Essie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ade Darin D | $100 | -- | |
| Childress Essie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,694 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $13,309 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $12,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,013 | $8,000 | $4,013 |
| 2019 | $245 | $12,013 | $8,000 | $4,013 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $12,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $248 | $12,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $12,013 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map