911 4th St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $238,283
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 4th St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently priced at $238,283, approximately $93 per square foot. 911 4th St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Holt Inez
Bought by
Rabb Sylnovia H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Holt Inez
Bought by
Rabb Sylnovia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabb Sylnovia H | -- | Attorney | |
| Rabb Sylnovia H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $137,876 | $17,510 | $120,366 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $96,218 | $17,000 | $79,218 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $88,707 | $13,000 | $75,707 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $83,189 | $10,000 | $73,189 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $81,573 | $8,000 | $73,573 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $77,062 | $8,000 | $69,062 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $78,659 | $8,000 | $70,659 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $78,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $78,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $80,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $81,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $83,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map