907 3rd St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $101,736 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 907 3rd St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $136,184, approximately $136 per square foot. 907 3rd St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Moore-Hardaway Deborah
Bought by
Guzman Rene Arnold
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Rene Arnold | $17,000 | Hayward Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $74,612 | $17,510 | $57,102 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $74,047 | $17,000 | $57,047 |
| 2023 | $785 | $38,120 | $13,000 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $712 | $34,002 | $10,000 | $24,002 |
| 2021 | $645 | $32,014 | $8,000 | $24,014 |
| 2020 | $613 | $30,843 | $8,000 | $22,843 |
| 2019 | $633 | $31,375 | $8,000 | $23,375 |
| 2018 | $640 | $31,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $628 | $31,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $650 | $31,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $664 | $32,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $32,711 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map