817 Will Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $693,365
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Will Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $676,091, approximately $573 per square foot. 817 Will Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Lira Refugio and Lira Yolanda
Bought by
Lira Refugio and Lira Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Lira Elisea
Bought by
Garcia Elias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Hernandez Maxine
Bought by
Lira Refugio and Lira Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,890
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Prodigal Builders Inc
Bought by
Snoberger Vivian L and Hernandez Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lira Refugio | $46,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Garcia Elias | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lira Refugio | $137,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Snoberger Vivian L | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lira Refugio | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lira Refugio | $132,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $287,982 | $129,671 | $158,311 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $282,336 | $127,129 | $155,207 |
| 2023 | $3,963 | $276,800 | $124,636 | $152,164 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $271,373 | $122,192 | $149,181 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $266,052 | $119,796 | $146,256 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $263,325 | $118,568 | $144,757 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $258,163 | $116,244 | $141,919 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $253,102 | $113,965 | $139,137 |
| 2017 | $3,570 | $248,140 | $111,731 | $136,409 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $243,276 | $109,541 | $133,735 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $239,624 | $107,897 | $131,727 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $234,933 | $105,785 | $129,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map