8171 Leyden St Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $336,612 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8171 Leyden St, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $385,653, approximately $334 per square foot. 8171 Leyden St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Long John Thomas
Bought by
Garbuzov Gennady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Long Maxine
Bought by
Long John Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Valles Santiago A and Valles Angelica T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Valles Roselee B and Valles Armando
Bought by
Valles Santiago A and Valles Angelica T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Valles Roselee B and Valles Armando
Bought by
Valles Roselee B and Valles Armando
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbuzov Gennady | $53,000 | None Available | |
| Long John Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Long John Thomas | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $77,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Valles Santiago A | -- | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Valles Roselee B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valles Santiago A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $66,471 | $59,830 | $6,641 |
| 2024 | $769 | $65,168 | $58,657 | $6,511 |
| 2023 | $752 | $63,891 | $57,507 | $6,384 |
| 2022 | $746 | $62,639 | $56,380 | $6,259 |
| 2021 | $767 | $61,412 | $55,275 | $6,137 |
| 2020 | $828 | $60,784 | $54,709 | $6,075 |
| 2019 | $754 | $59,593 | $53,637 | $5,956 |
| 2018 | $737 | $58,426 | $52,586 | $5,840 |
| 2017 | $715 | $57,281 | $51,555 | $5,726 |
| 2016 | $702 | $56,159 | $50,545 | $5,614 |
| 2015 | $650 | $55,316 | $49,786 | $5,530 |
| 2014 | $665 | $54,233 | $48,811 | $5,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map