J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jelmberg Team
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $416,000
Home is in great condition and has been well-cared for and cleaned. Home has carpets in bedrooms only and the rest is tile or engineered wood. The appliances are all Stainless Steel and the paint is a neutral in color. The yard is very nice with extended patio and a working waterfall in the yard. It has total privacy and is quiet and relaxing in the covered patio.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Jelmberg Team
Keller Williams Realty License #01765542 Listed on: 05/05/2020
Last Renter's Agent
Jelmberg Team
Tarbell REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquaide Christopher I | $270,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Young Robert H | $250,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Off Market | $1,850 | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Sold | $270,000 | -5.2% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2019 02/16/19 | For Sale | $284,800 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 | $301,185 | $34,858 | $266,327 |
| 2023 | $4,949 | $289,491 | $33,505 | $255,986 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $283,816 | $32,849 | $250,967 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $278,252 | $32,205 | $246,047 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $275,400 | $31,875 | $243,525 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $284,960 | $69,680 | $215,280 |
| 2018 | $4,318 | $274,000 | $67,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $260,000 | $64,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $253,000 | $62,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $243,000 | $60,000 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $230,000 | $56,000 | $174,000 |
J
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Jelmberg Team
Keller Williams Realty
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ronald Poulton
HK Lane Real Estate
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Donna Nelson
Windermere Real Estate
(760) 333-0899
21 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219042580
APN: 691-630-062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.