8172 E Bailey Way Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,125,000 - $2,585,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8172 E Bailey Way, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $2,287,133, approximately $606 per square foot. 8172 E Bailey Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2021
Sold by
Zhou Shaomin and Zhang Ning
Bought by
Zhou Shaomin and Zhang Ning
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,992
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,058,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Zhou Shaomin and Zhang Ning
Bought by
Shaomin Zhou & Ning Zhang Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Zhou Shaomin and Zhang Ning
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Shaomin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Zhou Shaomin | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Shaomin Zhou & Ning Zhang Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zhou Shaomin | $557,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Shaomin | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Zhou Shaomin | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,652 | $900,583 | $301,578 | $599,005 |
| 2024 | $9,652 | $882,925 | $295,665 | $587,260 |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $865,613 | $289,867 | $575,746 |
| 2022 | $9,257 | $848,641 | $284,184 | $564,457 |
| 2021 | $8,995 | $832,001 | $278,611 | $553,390 |
| 2020 | $8,912 | $823,470 | $275,754 | $547,716 |
| 2019 | $8,797 | $807,324 | $270,347 | $536,977 |
| 2018 | $8,662 | $791,495 | $265,046 | $526,449 |
| 2017 | $8,297 | $775,976 | $259,849 | $516,127 |
| 2016 | $8,134 | $760,761 | $254,754 | $506,007 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | $749,334 | $250,927 | $498,407 |
| 2014 | $7,857 | $734,656 | $246,012 | $488,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map