8172 Fontaine Ct Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8172 Fontaine Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $416,852, approximately $184 per square foot. 8172 Fontaine Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Robers Thomas and Kenny Robers Kenny A
Bought by
Fuson Dan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Outstanding Balance
$95,666
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$321,186
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuson Dan E | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuson Dan E | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $92,743 | $17,801 | $74,942 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $92,743 | $17,801 | $74,942 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $92,743 | $17,801 | $74,942 |
| 2022 | $5,030 | $72,877 | $14,350 | $58,527 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $72,877 | $14,350 | $58,527 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $72,877 | $14,350 | $58,527 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $64,491 | $12,698 | $51,793 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $64,491 | $12,698 | $51,793 |
| 2017 | $4,645 | $64,491 | $12,698 | $51,793 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $65,506 | $11,235 | $54,271 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $65,506 | $11,235 | $54,271 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $65,506 | $11,235 | $54,271 |
| 2013 | $4,567 | $65,506 | $11,235 | $54,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map