8172 S Marion Ct Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,839 - $707,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8172 S Marion Ct, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $676,210, approximately $334 per square foot. 8172 S Marion Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Sutton Rick E and Sutton Bette J
Bought by
Sutton Rick E and Sutton Bette J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1991
Sold by
Smith Michele M Smith William F
Bought by
Sutton Bette J Sutton Rick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Smith Michele M Smith William F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Rick E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutton Bette J Sutton Rick E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Michele M Smith William F | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History