8173 N Pingree Ave Milwaukee, WI 53224
Pheasant Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8173 N Pingree Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53224 and is currently estimated at $329,703, approximately $170 per square foot. 8173 N Pingree Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Craig Montessori School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and La Escuela Fratney.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Sanders L Allen and Sanders Deborah A
Bought by
Cooper Zenas and Cooper Latrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,230
Outstanding Balance
$104,782
Interest Rate
9.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,921
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Behrens Daniel M and Behrens Susan G
Bought by
Sanders L Allen and Sanders Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1997
Sold by
Behrens Daniel M and Behrens Susan G
Bought by
Behrens Daniel M and Behrens Susan G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Zenas | $183,400 | -- | |
| Sanders L Allen | $165,000 | -- | |
| Behrens Daniel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Zenas | $174,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders L Allen | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,086 | $281,500 | $38,300 | $243,200 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $221,600 | $30,200 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $221,600 | $30,200 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $187,500 | $30,100 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $187,500 | $30,100 | $157,400 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $194,300 | $33,200 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $194,300 | $33,200 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $179,900 | $31,200 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $6,334 | $182,300 | $31,200 | $151,100 |
| 2015 | $5,520 | $169,400 | $31,200 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $5,746 | $169,400 | $31,200 | $138,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,400 | $31,200 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map