Estimated Value: $360,000 - $423,485
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81738 Sirocco Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $392,621, approximately $262 per square foot. 81738 Sirocco Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lyndon B. Johnson Elementary School, Indio Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Martinez Jose R and Aguilar De Martinez
Bought by
Martinez Family Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Jose
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Aguilar De Martinez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Ruiz Ana Aracely
Bought by
Martinez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Compan
Bought by
Martinez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Herminio and Garcia Victor
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Company Natio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Alma
Bought by
Garcia Herminio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Juan R and Sanchez Beverly
Bought by
Garcia Hermino and Garcia Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Sanchez Juan R and Sanchez Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,075
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Camposc Rene and Campos Reyna G
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Inco Homes Corp
Bought by
Campos C Rene and Campos Reyna G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,682
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Jose R | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Martinez Jose R | $135,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Company Natio | $85,343 | None Available | |
| Garcia Herminio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Victor | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Hermino | $305,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Juan R | $101,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $106,930 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Campos C Rene | $102,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose R | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Hermino | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Juan R | $101,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos C Rene | $100,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $173,825 | $42,485 | $131,340 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $167,077 | $40,836 | $126,241 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $163,802 | $40,036 | $123,766 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $160,591 | $39,253 | $121,338 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $158,945 | $38,851 | $120,094 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $155,830 | $38,090 | $117,740 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $152,776 | $37,344 | $115,432 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $149,781 | $36,612 | $113,169 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $146,845 | $35,895 | $110,950 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $144,641 | $35,356 | $109,285 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $141,810 | $34,664 | $107,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map