Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Andres
Paradise Realty
(562) 217-7819
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $874,708 - $1,102,000
Welcome to 8174 Mammoth Circle, a fully upgraded 4-bedroom and 2.5-bathroom home in the highly desired Meadowbrook community. Located near the estimable Los Coyotes County Club & GC, award-winning schools and walking distance from many shops and restaurants. With one of the larger lots in the community, this home offers a private and spacious area for you to settle in. The Kitchen has been remodeled with calacatta quartz counter tops, newly painted cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a farmhouse sink and a large island. The bathrooms have been upgraded with marble vanities and floor to ceiling tiles in the showers. The staircase has been meticulously upgraded with modern horizontal railing, oak wood treads stained perfectly to match the laminate wood flooring and white risers to match existing trim in the home. Step out to the beautiful backyard and be greeted with a built in outdoor kitchen and BBQ grill sitting under an extensive covered patio with ceiling fans, recessed lighting and large roller shades, great for entertaining family and friends. The patio has been tiled with wood-like porcelain tiles and the entire grass area has been filled with artificial turf, low-maintenance succulent plants and up-lighting that creates a beautiful nighttime oasis. The garage has also been renovated with epoxy floors, side garage motor with high ceilings. Additional attic space in the garage equipped with any easy-access ladder for extra storage. With this home's open layout, thoughtfully designed upgrades and its peacefully quiet neighborhood, 8174 Mammoth Circle will provide you with a comfortable home to suit all your needs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paradise Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-521-7401 License #01377566 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Christopher Sung Jin | $980,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Maluyo Raymond | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Maluyo Raymond | $474,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kuhn Karin M | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Kuhn Karin M | -- | -- | |
| Kuhn C David | $173,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Associates Relocation Management Company | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gillstrom Gref D | $169,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Christopher Sung Jin | $784,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maluyo Raymond | $465,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Karin M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn Karin M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhn C David | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillstrom Gref D | $160,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Sold | $980,000 | 0.0% | $529 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $980,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $949,000 | -3.2% | $512 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Off Market | $980,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $949,000 | +100.2% | $512 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2014 04/02/14 | Sold | $474,000 | -0.8% | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | For Sale | $478,000 | +0.8% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2014 02/28/14 | Off Market | $474,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | For Sale | $478,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,549 | $581,053 | $448,851 | $132,202 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $569,660 | $440,050 | $129,610 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $558,491 | $431,422 | $127,069 |
| 2022 | $6,315 | $547,541 | $422,963 | $124,578 |
| 2021 | $6,269 | $536,805 | $414,669 | $122,136 |
| 2020 | $6,192 | $531,301 | $410,417 | $120,884 |
| 2019 | $6,043 | $520,884 | $402,370 | $118,514 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $510,671 | $394,480 | $116,191 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $500,658 | $386,745 | $113,913 |
| 2016 | $5,727 | $490,842 | $379,162 | $111,680 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $483,470 | $373,467 | $110,003 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $229,843 | $113,524 | $116,319 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Andres
Paradise Realty
(562) 217-7819
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
julia kim
Real Brokerage Technologies
(213) 393-0012
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Victor Perrin
Circa Properties, Inc.
(714) 404-7009
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Kay Lee
Circa Properties, Inc.
(714) 616-0007
37 in this area
125 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2014
OUT OF AREA OUT OF AREA
OUT OF AREA
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brittany Lunney
Elite Real Estate Group
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS25047092
APN: 066-432-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.