8175 E 31st Ct Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,600 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8175 E 31st Ct, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $205,650, approximately $111 per square foot. 8175 E 31st Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
King Kathy L and King L K
Bought by
Armstrong Gary L and Armstrong Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
King Kenneth R and King Kathy L
Bought by
King K L and King Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,844
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
King Kathy Lynn and King Kenneth R
Bought by
King Kenneth R and King Kathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Woodson Virginia E
Bought by
King Kenneth R and King Kathy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Woodson Virginia E
Bought by
Woodson Virginia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Gary L | $119,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| King K L | -- | None Available | |
| King Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| King Kenneth R | $107,000 | -- | |
| Woodson Virginia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Armstrong Gary L | $116,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $13,733 | $1,807 | $11,926 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $13,304 | $2,224 | $11,080 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $13,888 | $2,490 | $11,398 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $12,482 | $2,685 | $9,797 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $12,090 | $2,601 | $9,489 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $12,090 | $2,601 | $9,489 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $12,090 | $2,601 | $9,489 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $12,090 | $2,601 | $9,489 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $13,090 | $2,816 | $10,274 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $13,090 | $2,816 | $10,274 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $13,090 | $2,816 | $10,274 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $13,090 | $2,816 | $10,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map