81753 Harbor Lite Dr Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81753 Harbor Lite Dr, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $470,050, approximately $245 per square foot. 81753 Harbor Lite Dr is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Chetwood Verlin Mack and Chetwood Patricia Irene
Bought by
Pearson Jeffery L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Outstanding Balance
$157,946
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Chetwood Verlin M and Chetwood Patricia I
Bought by
Drummond Raymond G and Drummond Rebecca J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Jeffery L | $260,000 | Amerititle | |
| Drummond Raymond G | $54,900 | Amerititle | |
| White Michael L | $40,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Jeffery L | $255,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $196,730 | $87,850 | $108,880 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $185,440 | $82,810 | $102,630 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $180,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $174,800 | $78,050 | $96,750 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $169,710 | $75,780 | $93,930 |
| 2018 | $2,117 | $159,980 | $71,430 | $88,550 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $155,330 | $69,350 | $85,980 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $150,810 | $67,330 | $83,480 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $138,020 | $61,620 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $138,020 | $61,620 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map